Sunday, August 24, 2008

A little me in your world...

What would you take from your house if you knew it would be flooded tomorrow:
Tucker. Some clothes. Toothbrush. Photo albums. And my car. That's about all you need, right?

Customize your own flag, with things on it that represent you:
A sunset over a beach, a controversial piece of art, and a peace sign.


If you could erase anything you ever said to anyone, what would it be?
Pretty much every word I ever said to one particular person for a few months a few years ago. It was a mistake. A bad, bad mistake apparently. And that's one thing in my life I WOULD take back if I could.

You're stuck in a room for an hour with a chalk board, what do you draw on it?
I do that every day!! Except I'm stuck in there for 6 hours! And I generally write things that have to do with literature.

Your theme song is called?
I'm so stuck on Sia's "Breathe Me" at the moment. Man!


If your life was a movie, what genre would it be? (horror, Romance):
Either drama or a dark comedy. Something like Rules of Attraction. Although, I'm leveling out finally.

Something you wish to accomplish before the end of the year:
Learning how to relax.

How much does it take to make you laugh?
Not a whole lot. My husband makes me do it every day nearly.


How many sheep do you want on your farm?
Ewww, sheep are stinky.


Which wizard of Oz character are you most like?
I always wanted to be glenda the good witch. but I'm not sure I so much turned out like that...

Would you ever run naked in the rain with your love?
No, I would be like, why are we running??? Stand there naked, yeah probably :)

Which is worse...15 pounds underweight or overweight?
Neither. It's worse to be ignorant.


Do you like eating icecream out of the carton?
Nope. I don't do it. The carton's too cold to hold. Plus that's just kinda gross unless you live by yourself.


Do you find it gross to share drinks with family or friends?
Nah, not really.


If the world comes to an end...how do you think it will go?
All the republicans will go off the deep end and declare war on the whole world so they will conform to our precious american ideals. And then we will implode.


How long does it take you to get out of bed in the morning?
Like a second or two? I have too many anxiety problems to be one of those people who keeps hitting the snooze.


What do you think about california?
It's my home away from home and hopefully will be my actual home at some point.


Is it important for you to always stay(live) close to family?
I like to live as far away as possible. They're only a plane ride away and that's close enough for me.


Why are slasher films entertaining?
Um, they're not.


What do you think about tennessee?
I dig tennessee. I didn't so much dig my time living there, but that was because it was under dire circumstances. It's a pretty place though.

Would you prefer to be emotionless, so you didn't have to feel a heartbreak?
Yes, let's all be robots. That's ridiculous.


When you die, and if you become an angel, who will you watch over?
I'm pretty sure we don't become angels, but if I get to haunt somebody, well, you know who you are...


If when you die, you become a ghost, would you try to contact your loved ones?
Oh yeah, for sure! That would be fun.

Would you want to haunt anyone? Who?
My husband. And a few other nameless people.

What does everyone live for? (could it be love)?
most people live to find that elusive thing they're searching for and end up wasting their lives.

What was (gods)reason for our creation?What does he expect us to accomplish?
Wow, is this a loaded question. Assuming there is a god and he is a "he" and that he created us and expects us to accomplish something... I think we should all focus on not being selfish and making the world a better place for other people.


Why do people move to Tornado country, when their homes will be destroyed?
Ask anyone who lives in Moore, Oklahoma. This, I will never understand.

1 comments:

tomorrowsmemoriesphotography said...

LOL!!! I lived in Moore for 8 years. Crazy stuff!